November 24-27, 2009 –Autumn  Scientific  Seminars were held by organization of Scientific-Research Center  RADIX. On the event the  vice – President of Georgian Stomatologists Association, Professor Ketevan Gogilashvili,  was awarded as an honorary member of RADIX for  cooperation and support.
Grigol Robakidze University
1992 the private University “Alma Mater” was founded . According to the decision of the Academic Council the University, Alma Mater “, was named  Grigol Robakidze University and was established  the Faculty of Dentistry, which, for the first time in Georgia, introduced a new, phantom system if learning , created phantom Laboratory, University Dental Clinic.
2006 – The Government of Georgia discussed “the outcomes of the state certification and the unified post-diploma qualification exams”. It was ascertained that according to the level of preparing dentists, Grigol Robakidze University occupied the first rating place among the state and private higher educational institutions of Georgia.
2007 – The University started  an unprecedented project, admission of students  by Georgia – British – Hungarian program, which means simultaneity infliction of   academic Degree and diplomas  at Oxford Brookes University and Grigol Robakidze University.
2008 – University  expands  international cooperation. Starts with U.S. – Georgia program, which included  online learning  at the U.S. Jones University and getting , at the same time, U.S. Jones University Degree and diploma  and academic Degree and diplomas  of Grigol Robakidze University at the same time .
2009 – Grigol Robakidze University  was one of the founders of Scientific-Research Center  RADIX. The University undertakes to promote the organization’s activities, helping by  material – technical bases. RADIX  undertakes to produce Promotion of  University in Georgia abroad as well.